Licensed to University of Idaho         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2010 05:09 PM
                  2010 Vandal Jamoree - 5/7/2010 to 5/8/2010                   
                             5/7/2010 to 5/8/2010                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Clem, Morgan                 Unattached               12.09   NWI 
  2 Jacka, Kelly                 Idaho                    12.10   NWI 
  3 Robinson, Cindy              Washington S             12.15   NWI 
  4 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                    12.27   NWI 
  5 Frey, Sarah                  Eastern Wash             12.41   NWI 
  6 Calcote, Kanisha             Eastern Wash             13.26   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jacka, Kelly                 Idaho                    24.66   2.2 
  1 Hartz, Ulrike                Idaho                    24.66   2.2 
  3 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                    24.97   2.2 
  4 Calcote, Kanisha             Eastern Wash             27.58   2.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rey, AshLee                  Idaho                    57.67  
  2 Zalud, Courtney              Washington S             58.73  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Lauren             Idaho                  2:13.59  
  2 Draper, Laurel               Idaho                  2:21.73  
  3 Flynn, Lauren                Whitman                2:26.56  
  4 Estep, Rachel                Idaho                  2:31.34  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klettke, Kelsey              Lewis-Clark            4:42.84  
  2 Johnson, Jessi               Eastern Wash           5:27.82  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nation, Lacey                Gonzaga               18:49.68  
  2 Van Lith, Jaime              Gonzaga               19:40.26  
  3 Moore, Molly                 Gonzaga               19:55.56  
  4 Gulsvig, Jessie              Lewis-Clark           20:13.90  
  5 Rosslerova, Diana            Idaho                 21:14.06  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gordon, Christie             Idaho                    13.56   2.3 
  2 Logan, Shaquana              Washington S             14.19   2.3 
  3 Frey, Sarah                  Eastern Wash             14.38   2.3 
  4 Williams, Jalisa             Washington S             14.56   2.3 
  5 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                    14.95   2.3 
  6 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                    15.25   2.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stabl, Ashley                Eastern Wash           1:04.94  
  2 Downey, Kelly                Eastern Wash           1:07.41  
  3 Clem, Morgan                 Unattached             1:10.02  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chadez, Breeana              Idaho                    1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Hartz, Ulrike                Idaho                    1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Rice, Christine              Washington S             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Creech, Maria                Washington S             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Wash             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Wamsley, Jennifer            Eastern Wash             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 -- Middleton, Ali               Idaho                       NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dahlgren, K.C.               Idaho                    3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO 
  2 Mays, Kendall                Washington S             3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Friese, Chelsi               Eastern Wash             3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XPP    P   XX 
  4 Fitzpatrick, Carly           Washington S             3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Hall, Chloe                  Eastern Wash             3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jordan, Rachel               Eastern Wash             3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Dunning, Morgan              Idaho                    3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Winlow, Loreah               Washington S                NH            
     3.07 3.22 3.37 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Logan, Shaquana              Washington S             5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75 
     5.47m(3.3) 5.63m(+0.0) 5.26m(0.5) 5.51m(0.5) 5.46m(-0.5) 5.60m(1.5)
  2 Covington, Alyssa            Idaho                    5.47m   1.2  17-11.50 
        x  x          5.47m(1.2)
  3 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                    5.39m   2.2  17-08.25 
     5.39m(2.2) 5.12m(3.1)               
  4 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Wash             5.33m   3.4  17-06.00 
     4.91m(1.3) 5.33m(3.4) 5.07m(0.5) 5.04m(-0.3)       
  5 Thompson, Allyssa            Whitworth                4.96m   1.3  16-03.25 
        4.96m(1.3) 4.80m(4.1) 4.95m(0.3)      
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nielson, Samantha            Idaho                   11.85m   1.8  38-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.15m(2.5) 11.23m(2.3) 11.80m(3.1) 11.85m(1.8)
  2 Middleton, Ali               Idaho                   11.78m   3.0  38-07.75 
     11.54m(3.3) 11.50m(3.5) 11.42m(3.8) 11.40m(2.0) 11.68m(0.9) 11.78m(3.0)
  3 Godsey, Ashley               Idaho                   10.22m   1.3  33-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.22m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bothum, Mykael               Idaho                   15.59m   51-01.75 
      14.55m  FOUL  15.39m  15.06m  15.59m  15.54m
  2 Tandle, Krissy               Unattached              13.81m   45-03.75 
      FOUL  13.81m  13.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Chaney, Erica                Eastern Wash            13.30m   43-07.75 
      FOUL  13.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Smith, Kirsten               Lewis-Clark             13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.26m  12.63m  13.08m  12.20m  12.28m  12.11m
  5 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Wash            13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.58m  12.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.05m
  6 Self, Torrie                 Central Wash            12.18m   39-11.50 
      11.22m  11.41m  11.95m  12.18m  12.12m  11.92m
  7 Garris, Vanessa              Idaho                   11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.61m
  8 Wyatt, Amy                   Whitworth               11.38m   37-04.00 
      10.86m  11.38m  FOUL  11.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                   11.21m   36-09.50 
      10.29m  11.08m  11.21m           
 10 Yates, Raisa                 Central Wash            11.16m   36-07.50 
      11.03m  11.16m  FOUL           
 11 Coffey, Ashlee               Eastern Wash            11.11m   36-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.11m           
 12 Baumstark, Kaylee            Central Wash            11.10m   36-05.00 
      10.97m  11.02m  11.10m           
 13 Stueckle, Jordan             Central Wash            10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.86m  10.99m  10.77m           
 14 Leonard, Kristine            Unattached              10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.94m  10.89m  10.84m           
 15 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                   10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.19m  10.59m  10.15m           
 16 Mulkey, Becky                Central Wash            10.47m   34-04.25 
      9.99m  10.03m  10.47m           
 17 Deeds, Myriah                Lewis-Clark             10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.18m  10.46m  9.98m           
 18 Spees, Sarah                 Central Wash            10.08m   33-01.00 
      9.25m  10.08m  9.23m         
 19 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                    9.28m   30-05.50 
      8.29m  9.28m  9.16m         
 20 Bailey, Lamborghini          Eastern Wash             8.67m   28-05.50 
      8.42m  FOUL  8.67m         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bothum, Mykael               Idaho                   48.56m     159-04 
      47.59m  FOUL  FOUL  48.56m  FOUL  46.92m
  2 Kenney, Ashley               Washington S            45.66m     149-10 
      45.66m  FOUL  43.14m  44.96m  FOUL  44.42m
  3 Chaney, Erica                Eastern Wash            45.56m     149-06 
      42.62m  40.97m  45.56m  FOUL  44.30m  FOUL
  4 Smith, Kirsten               Lewis-Clark             44.54m     146-01 
      44.54m  40.97m  39.49m  42.31m  FOUL  41.84m
  5 Leonard, Kristine            Unattached              42.24m     138-07 
      FOUL  41.22m  42.24m  40.63m  FOUL  40.71m
  6 Tauvela, Vania               Eastern Wash            40.89m     134-02 
      32.26m  FOUL  40.89m  FOUL  36.73m  FOUL
  7 Yates, Raisa                 Central Wash            40.03m     131-04 
      32.94m  38.25m  FOUL  37.38m  40.03m  39.45m
  8 Zapien, Ana                  Eastern Wash            39.81m     130-07 
      37.35m  FOUL  39.07m  39.39m  39.81m  39.53m
  9 Self, Torrie                 Central Wash            39.34m     129-01 
      32.89m  39.04m  38.39m  36.44m  39.34m  39.21m
 10 Garris, Vanessa              Idaho                   36.37m     119-04 
      36.37m  35.42m  FOUL           
 11 Tandle, Krissy               Unattached              35.62m     116-10 
      34.67m  FOUL  35.62m           
 12 Baumstark, Kaylee            Central Wash            34.51m     113-03 
      32.37m  32.55m  34.51m           
 13 Deeds, Myriah                Lewis-Clark             33.45m     109-09 
      29.38m  FOUL  33.45m            
 14 Cox, Erica                   Whitworth               32.66m     107-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.66m            
 15 Bailey, Lamborghini          Eastern Wash            31.99m     104-11 
      30.01m  31.99m  31.17m            
 16 Spees, Sarah                 Central Wash            28.14m      92-04 
      28.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Mulkey, Becky                Central Wash            26.93m      88-04 
      FOUL  26.10m  26.93m            
 18 Stueckle, Jordan             Central Wash            25.20m      82-08 
      FOUL  25.20m  FOUL            
 -- Bingham, Mari                Eastern Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Midles, Gabby                Idaho                   56.05m     183-11 
      52.65m  52.82m  54.02m  FOUL  56.05m  FOUL
  2 Self, Torrie                 Central Wash            53.67m     176-01 
      51.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.67m
  3 Nutsch, Sarah                Idaho                   49.88m     163-08 
      47.53m  49.88m  45.40m  47.14m  46.75m  47.16m
  4 Whitfield, Cassie            Washington S            48.32m     158-06 
      42.56m  FOUL  48.32m  FOUL  FOUL  47.16m
  5 Cox, Erica                   Whitworth               46.15m     151-05 
      41.59m  46.15m  FOUL  45.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Zapien, Ana                  Eastern Wash            44.92m     147-04 
      40.41m  43.46m  44.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Tandle, Krissy               Unattached              44.88m     147-03 
      44.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Barnett, Anne                Unattached              44.24m     145-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.24m  42.62m  FOUL  43.37m
  9 Tauvela, Vania               Eastern Wash            44.18m     144-11 
      43.69m  44.18m  FOUL  38.14m  42.99m  FOUL
 10 Chaney, Erica                Eastern Wash            44.14m     144-10 
      43.40m  44.14m  44.06m         
 11 Stueckle, Jordan             Central Wash            43.82m     143-09 
      43.82m  FOUL  43.09m           
 12 Stray, Jasmine               Eastern Wash            43.81m     143-09 
      41.28m  FOUL  43.81m           
 13 Deishl, Emilee               Eastern Wash            41.91m     137-06 
      39.95m  41.04m  41.91m            
 14 Baumstark, Kaylee            Central Wash            37.70m     123-08 
      FOUL  37.70m  FOUL            
 15 Yates, Raisa                 Central Wash            37.34m     122-06 
      37.34m  36.74m  36.70m            
 16 Coffey, Ashlee               Eastern Wash            33.15m     108-09 
      33.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Wardsworth, Kelsey           Unat-Spokane            30.84m     101-02 
      29.56m  27.68m  30.84m           
 18 Mulkey, Becky                Central Wash            29.80m      97-09 
      29.80m  FOUL  24.91m            
 19 Spees, Sarah                 Central Wash            26.43m      86-08 
      FOUL  25.27m  26.43m           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tschida, Marissa             Washington S            52.91m     173-07 
      FOUL  43.66m  49.30m  48.36m  48.95m  52.91m
  2 Deishl, Emilee               Eastern Wash            37.30m     122-04 
      32.94m  34.79m  36.61m  FOUL  36.61m  37.30m
  3 Stewart, Richelle            Eastern Wash            35.92m     117-10 
      33.56m  FOUL  35.35m  33.32m  FOUL  35.92m
  4 Baumstark, Kaylee            Central Wash            35.78m     117-05 
      34.64m  31.80m  34.36m  35.78m  33.62m  30.45m
  5 Garris, Vanessa              Idaho                   35.71m     117-02 
      30.63m  35.71m  34.16m  34.51m  33.62m  FOUL
  6 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                   34.51m     113-03 
      34.51m  29.85m  FOUL  26.21m  30.14m   
  7 Busick, Rachel               Whitworth               33.27m     109-02 
      33.16m  32.99m  33.27m  31.83m  30.98m  33.19m
  8 Chaney, Erica                Eastern Wash            31.95m     104-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.95m  FOUL  FOUL  29.73m
  9 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                   29.40m      96-05 
      29.40m  27.70m              
 10 Spees, Sarah                 Central Wash            29.39m      96-05 
      26.27m  FOUL  29.39m           
 -- Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL              
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Michener, Sam                Idaho                    10.67   2.8 
  2 Dittmer, Paul                Idaho                    10.88   2.8 
  3 Aronson, Jeff                Idaho                    10.95   2.8 
  4 Hill, Daniel                 Eastern Wash             11.17   2.8 
 -- Robinson, Zach               Eastern Wash               DNF   2.8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Michener, Sam                Idaho                    21.53   2.4  1 
  2 Hamlett, Kendale             Unattached               22.04   2.4  1 
  3 Carpenter, Mike              Unattached               22.08   2.4  1 
  4 Aronson, Jeff                Idaho                    22.66   NWI  2 
  5 Hill, Daniel                 Eastern Wash             22.87   NWI  2 
  6 Olsson, Nick                 Eastern Wash             22.94   2.4  1 
  7 Jacka, Jeff                  Idaho                    22.99   NWI  2 
  8 Mundell, Nick                Unattached               23.89   NWI  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ulrey, Kyle                  Eastern Wash             49.83   1 
  2 Dalton, Josh                 Idaho                    49.85   1 
  3 Carpenter, Mike              Unattached               50.70   1 
  4 McCann, Wesley               Washington S             50.76   1 
  5 Olsson, Nick                 Eastern Wash             51.16   1 
  6 Jacka, Jeff                  Idaho                    51.77   2 
  7 Taylor, Aaron                Eastern Wash             52.14   2 
  8 Jones, Josh                  Eastern Wash             54.07   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Osborn, Jeff                 Idaho                  1:56.55  
  2 Tylor, Kyle                  Idaho                  1:56.61  
  3 Gilbert, Peter               Eastern Wash           1:56.62  
  4 Esparanza, Fernando          Lewis-Clark            1:59.72  
  5 Testa, Mickael               Lewis-Clark            2:02.49  
  6 Anderson, Alex               Lewis-Clark            2:02.62  
  7 Lunstrum, Lars               Idaho                  2:07.43  
 -- Curnutt, Jordan              Eastern Wash               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dube, Jeremiah               Idaho                 15:32.06  
  2 Eldridge, Grant              Lewis-Clark           15:34.80  
  3 Ytsma, Cory                  Idaho                 16:01.79  
  4 Salus, Sam                   Idaho                 16:05.44  
  5 Hinrichs, Phillip            Unattached            16:08.53  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dittmer, Paul                Idaho                    13.90   2.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopkins, J                   Washington S             53.45  
  2 Wells, Dana                  Washington S             55.45  
  3 White, Andrew                Idaho                    56.58  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth                2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.11 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 VanZanten, Ross              Washington S             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Deese, Ryan                  Washington S             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Lee, Colby                   Idaho                    1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Lima, Frank                  Whitworth                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Marler, Jonathan             Idaho                    1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kreger, Dustin               Idaho                    1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cogdill, Ben                 Eastern Wash             5.09m   16-08.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.09 5.23 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Klas, Jeremy                 Idaho                    5.09m   16-08.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.09 5.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Baertlein, Jake              Washington S             4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.09 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Pope, Lucas                  Unattached               4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.09 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sanchez, Efrain              Eastern Wash             4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Schooley, Casey              Unattached               4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Colby                   Idaho                    6.95m   2.4  22-09.75 
        6.60m(3.0) 6.95m(2.4) 6.87m(3.3) 6.86m(1.4)   
  2 Aronson, Jeff                Idaho                    6.81m   1.5  22-04.25 
     x  6.33m(3.5) 6.64m(2.7) 6.61m(2.4) 6.53m(2.7) 6.81m(1.5)
  3 Winant, Shannon              Whitworth                6.79m   2.2  22-03.50 
     6.67m(3.6)    6.79m(2.2)    6.55m(1.5)   
  4 Knudson, Levi                Eastern Wash             6.61m   1.6  21-08.25 
     6.47m(2.9) 6.30m(2.3) 6.55m(2.3) 6.33m(2.4) 6.54m(1.9) 6.61m(1.6)
  5 Hill, Daniel                 Eastern Wash             6.58m   3.2  21-07.25 
     6.58m(3.2) 6.20m(2.9) 6.10m(2.4)    6.27m(1.6) 5.73m(0.9)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Winant, Shannon              Whitworth               13.70m   2.6  44-11.50 
     13.22m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      13.56m(2.8) 13.70m(2.6) FOUL     
  2 Briggs, Colin                Idaho                   13.59m   1.9  44-07.00 
     13.42m(2.0) 13.59m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      13.41m(2.2) 13.30m(2.2)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mannucci, Eugenio            Idaho                   17.43m   57-02.25 
      16.50m  17.04m  16.60m  FOUL  FOUL  17.43m
  2 Weintraub, Jacob             Washington S            16.02m   52-06.75 
      15.73m  16.02m  15.96m  15.73m  15.86m  15.41m
  3 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth               16.01m   52-06.50 
      16.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Howard, David                Eastern Wash            15.85m   52-00.00 
      FOUL  15.18m  FOUL  15.85m  FOUL  15.39m
  5 Faire, Brody                 Eastern Wash            15.77m   51-09.00 
      FOUL  15.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                   15.53m   50-11.50 
      FOUL  15.00m  15.28m  15.44m  15.53m  FOUL
  7 Fischer, Tyler               Central Wash            15.43m   50-07.50 
      15.09m  15.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Anderson, Marlyn             Eastern Wash            15.24m   50-00.00 
      13.95m  FOUL  14.76m  FOUL  14.94m  15.24m
  9 Nahl, Michael                Whitworth               14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.53m  FOUL  FOUL  14.85m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Quarless, Danjuma            Whitworth               14.44m   47-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.44m           
 11 Jensen, Mike                 Central Wash            14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.38m  FOUL  13.70m            
 12 Levkiv, Andrey               Unattached              14.19m   46-06.75 
      13.52m  14.19m  FOUL           
 13 Rothwell, Kyle               Unattached              12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.91m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Ramirez, Daniel              Central Wash            12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.70m  12.82m  FOUL           
 15 Potes, Jesse                 Central Wash            12.63m   41-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.63m            
 16 Sherrif, Tommy               Central Wash            11.36m   37-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.36m            
 17 Ostler, Mychal               Central Wash            11.27m   36-11.75 
      10.60m  10.75m  11.27m            
 18 Larson, Neil                 Central Wash            10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.87m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Bowen, Ryan                  Idaho                    9.74m   31-11.50 
      FOUL  9.51m  9.74m            
 -- Uhlorn, Nathan               Lewis-Clark               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter               Whitworth               52.30m     171-07 
      46.71m  FOUL  48.99m  51.85m  52.30m  FOUL
  2 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                   52.14m     171-01 
      48.04m  FOUL  52.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Howard, David                Eastern Wash            48.88m     160-04 
      45.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.88m
  4 Rothwell, Kyle               Unattached              47.54m     156-00 
      FOUL  43.83m  FOUL  FOUL  44.91m  47.54m
  5 Fischer, Tyler               Central Wash            44.31m     145-04 
      43.06m  FOUL  FOUL  44.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Levkiv, Andrey               Unattached              43.40m     142-05 
      43.40m  FOUL  38.88m  42.46m  43.30m  FOUL
  7 Ramirez, Daniel              Central Wash            41.76m     137-00 
      39.67m  FOUL  40.12m  FOUL  40.44m  41.76m
  8 Jensen, Mike                 Central Wash            40.09m     131-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.16m  39.34m  FOUL  40.09m
  9 Ostler, Mychal               Central Wash            38.06m     124-10 
      34.66m  35.80m  FOUL  37.11m  37.75m  38.06m
 10 Potes, Jesse                 Central Wash            35.15m     115-04 
      FOUL  35.15m  FOUL           
 11 Larson, Neil                 Central Wash            32.17m     105-06 
      FOUL  30.79m  32.17m           
 12 Sherrif, Tommy               Central Wash            31.00m     101-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.00m            
 -- Anderson, Marlyn             Eastern Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rogan, James                 Idaho                   65.84m     216-00 
      64.53m  64.38m  65.84m  61.37m  64.85m  PASS
  2 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                   60.45m     198-04 
      58.76m  FOUL  59.03m  60.23m  60.45m  FOUL
  3 Fischer, Tyler               Central Wash            57.23m     187-09 
      FOUL  50.53m  56.10m  FOUL  54.15m  57.23m
  4 Bortz, Dirk                  Eastside TC             52.44m     172-00 
      52.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Couette, Alex                Whitworth               51.29m     168-03 
      FOUL  51.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth               50.82m     166-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.15m  FOUL  FOUL  50.82m
  7 Wood, Ben                    Idaho                   50.20m     164-08 
      49.06m  FOUL  50.20m  49.53m  FOUL  49.83m
  8 Ostler, Mychal               Central Wash            50.03m     164-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Pierce, Jacob                Whitworth               46.66m     153-01 
      46.21m  FOUL  45.65m  46.66m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Rothwell, Kyle               Unattached              46.08m     151-02 
      45.73m  46.08m  45.65m            
 11 Jensen, Mike                 Central Wash            44.30m     145-04 
      44.30m  43.59m  43.84m            
 12 Meyer, Jake                  Lewis-Clark             43.94m     144-02 
      39.83m  FOUL  43.94m            
 13 Ramirez, Daniel              Central Wash            43.84m     143-10 
      FOUL  43.84m  FOUL            
 14 Levkiv, Andrey               Unattached              42.03m     137-11 
      42.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Van Fossen, Max              Unat-Spokane            41.39m     135-09 
      41.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Sherrif, Tommy               Central Wash            41.32m     135-07 
      41.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Nielsen, Zach                Eastern Wash            41.02m     134-07 
      FOUL  40.06m  41.02m            
 18 Potes, Jesse                 Central Wash            37.48m     122-11 
      37.48m  37.42m  FOUL           
 19 Larson, Neil                 Central Wash            36.32m     119-02 
      36.32m  33.71m  35.41m            
 -- Faire, Brody                 Eastern Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ingman, Joseph               Whitworth               52.82m     173-03 
      52.82m  52.34m  FOUL  49.87m  50.07m  52.05m
  2 Presby, Mark                 Washington S            52.42m     172-00 
      50.29m  52.42m  50.24m  FOUL  FOUL  51.34m
  3 Allison, Sean                Central Wash            51.15m     167-10 
      FOUL  49.66m  48.94m  FOUL  50.69m  51.15m
  4 Marler, Jonathan             Idaho                   50.18m     164-07 
      49.92m  FOUL  50.18m  45.69m  FOUL  50.05m
  5 Bowen, Ryan                  Idaho                   44.83m     147-01 
      44.83m  42.95m  FOUL           
  6 Sherrif, Tommy               Central Wash            44.19m     145-00 
      41.18m  44.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Meyer, Jake                  Lewis-Clark             43.49m     142-08 
      42.73m  FOUL  38.26m  42.58m  43.49m  41.95m