Licensed to University of Idaho         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2010 09:27 PM
                        Idaho Vandal Indoor - 2/5/2010                         
                                 Moscow, Idaho                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine     Washington St.          7.85       7.72q  1 
  1 Robinson, Cindy              Washington St.          7.76       7.72q  2 
  3 James, Chanel                Spokane CC              7.68       7.75q  3 
  4 Leavitt, Whitney             Eastern Washingt        7.84       7.80q  2 
  4 Frey, Sarah                  Eastern Washingt        7.69       7.80q  3 
  4 Brooks, Devin                SeaTown Express         7.85       7.80q  3 
  4 Clem, Morgan                 Washington St.          7.80       7.80q  1 
  8 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                   7.85       7.82q  2 
  9 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Washingt        7.84       7.83   3 
 10 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Washingt        7.67       7.86   2 
 11 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                   7.85       7.91   1 
 11 Gordon, Christie             Unattached              7.88       7.91   2 
 13 Persaud, Stephanie           Concordia (Ore.)        7.98       8.01   2 
 13 Walter, Jennifer             Montana                 7.82       8.01   1 
 15 Jones, Ariana                Spokane CC              8.13       8.06   1 
 16 Green, Anika                 Montana                 7.93       8.07   3 
 17 Agar, Natasha                Unattached              8.06       8.12   1 
 18 Leslie, Jessica              Montana                            8.24   3 
 19 Danielson, Courtney          Idaho                   8.32       8.27   2 
 -- Jacka, Kelly                 Idaho                   7.92         FS   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine     Washington St.          7.72       7.69  
  2 Robinson, Cindy              Washington St.          7.72       7.71  
  3 James, Chanel                Spokane CC              7.75       7.74  
  4 Frey, Sarah                  Eastern Washingt        7.80       7.75  
  5 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                   7.82       7.81  
  6 Leavitt, Whitney             Eastern Washingt        7.80      J7.81  
  7 Clem, Morgan                 Washington St.          7.80       7.82  
  8 Brooks, Devin                SeaTown Express         7.80       7.85  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Griffey, Princess Joy        Washington St.         24.33      24.39   1 
  2 Robinson, Cindy              Washington St.         24.83      25.02   1 
  3 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Washingt       25.10      25.09   2 
  4 Leavitt, Whitney             Eastern Washingt       25.38      25.14   2 
  5 Jacka, Kelly                 Idaho                  24.92      25.22   1 
  6 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                  24.94      25.46   1 
  7 Frey, Sarah                  Eastern Washingt       25.16      26.06   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Frey, Sarah                  Eastern Washingt       56.66      56.77   1 
  2 Hill, Jacki                  Washington St.         57.38      56.95   1 
  3 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica      Washington St.         56.90      57.90   1 
  4 Rey, AshLee                  Idaho                  57.43      57.91   1 
  5 Hedel, Caroline              Washington St.         57.55      58.49   2 
  6 Crabb, Brittnay              Washington St.         58.07      58.76   2 
  7 Steiner, Kristen             Montana                58.80    1:00.80   2 
  8 McNairy, Alex                Eastern Washingt       57.50    1:02.23   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Lauren             Idaho                2:12.74    2:11.77  
  2 Eickholt, Emily              Montana              2:14.46    2:12.73  
  3 DeWalt, Kara                 Montana              2:16.89    2:16.58  
  4 Matthews, Lauren             Eastern Washingt     2:19.39    2:22.57  
  5 Draper, Laurel               Idaho                2:16.74    2:27.49  
  6 Downey, Kelly                Eastern Washingt     2:24.96    2:35.41  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Payne, Kesslee               Montana              4:56.00    4:59.62  
  2 Kennelly, Bevin              Unattached           5:10.65    5:02.60  
  3 Digby, Erica                 Idaho                4:59.54    5:04.31  
  4 Andrus, Brooke               Montana              5:02.94    5:08.64  
  5 Moran, Lauren                Concordia (Ore.)     5:04.42    5:13.09  
  6 Williams, Brittany           Eastern Washingt     5:20.00    5:19.77  
  7 Andrews, Amanda              Washington St.       5:03.03    5:20.31  
  8 Wall, Ashlee                 Washington St.       5:21.67    5:21.43  
  9 Farrar, Emily                Washington St.       5:08.79    5:27.44  
 10 Foley, Michelly              Washington St.       5:16.93    5:30.35  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gordon, Christie             Unattached              8.37       8.44q  1 
  2 Brooks, Devin                SeaTown Express         8.64       8.65q  2 
  3 Williams, Jalisa             Washington St.          8.85       8.85q  1 
  4 Logan, Shaquana              Washington St.          8.77       8.87q  2 
  5 Hall, Lindsey                Montana                 8.88       8.96q  2 
  6 Borders, Christy             Eastern Washingt        9.00       9.03q  1 
  7 Crabb, Brittnay              Washington St.          8.97       9.04q  2 
  8 Green, Anika                 Montana                 8.80       9.13q  1 
  9 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                   9.07       9.27   1 
 10 Makinde, Eunice              Concordia (Ore.)        9.12       9.41   2 
 11 Betz, Megan                  Montana                 9.36       9.44   1 
 12 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine     Washington St.          9.66       9.64   2 
 13 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                   9.16       9.66   2 
 14 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                   9.50       9.67   1 
 15 Gonzalez, Raquel             Central Washingt        9.55      10.16   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gordon, Christie             Unattached              8.44       8.46  
  2 Brooks, Devin                SeaTown Express         8.65       8.65  
  3 Williams, Jalisa             Washington St.          8.85       8.83  
  4 Logan, Shaquana              Washington St.          8.87       8.84  
  5 Hall, Lindsey                Montana                 8.96       8.90  
  6 Crabb, Brittnay              Washington St.          9.04       9.05  
  7 Green, Anika                 Montana                 9.13       9.10  
  8 Borders, Christy             Eastern Washingt        9.03       9.30  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Washington St.  'A'                               3:42.30    3:51.20  
     1) Elseroad-Wall, Veronica         2) Crabb, Brittnay                
     3) Hill, Jacki                     4) Hedel, Caroline                
  2 Montana  'A'                                      3:50.04    3:53.47  
     1) Clark, Erin                     2) Jenkins, Melissa               
     3) Walter, Jennifer                4) Grey, Chantel                  
  3 Spokane CC  'A'                                   4:01.98    3:56.71  
     1) Lawhead, Chelsea                2) James, Chanel                  
     3) Valentine, Myisha               4) Nida, Nicole                   
  4 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                             3:57.21    4:02.05  
     1) Persaud, Stephanie              2) Toscano, Mariana               
     3) Leininger, Siara                4) Hoffman, Sabrina               
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brogdon, Jenny               Club Northwest         1.78m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Miller, Taymussa             Eastern Washingt       1.67m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Chadez, Breeana              Idaho                  1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                  1.72m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Hall, Lindsey                Montana                1.68m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  6 Abbott, Gwen                 Montana                1.53m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Boschee, Lexy                Highlander Track       1.67m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Okoro, Brianna               Eastern Washingt       1.68m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Betz, Megan                  Montana                1.58m      1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Leslie, Jessica              Montana                1.59m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mays, Kendall                Washington St.         4.10m      4.07m   13-04.25 
  2 Dahlgren, K.C.               Idaho                  4.16m     J4.07m   13-04.25 
  3 Kosovich, Courtney           Montana                3.81m      3.67m   12-00.50 
  4 Friese, Chelsi               Eastern Washingt       3.95m     J3.67m   12-00.50 
  5 Dunning, Morgan              Idaho                  3.45m      3.52m   11-06.50 
 -- Street, Catherine            Linfield               3.92m         NH            
 -- Smith, Kelsey                Montana                3.51m         NH            
 -- Moore, Hilary                Washington St.         3.60m         NH            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nielson, Samantha            Idaho                 11.60m     11.52m   37-09.50 
  2 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Washingt      11.64m     11.42m   37-05.75 
  3 Lotze, Katharine             Central Washingt      11.30m     11.39m   37-04.50 
  4 Graham, Asia                 Montana               12.06m     11.11m   36-05.50 
  5 Middleton, Ali               Unattached            10.78m     11.03m   36-02.25 
  6 Miller, Taymussa             Eastern Washingt      11.04m     11.00m   36-01.25 
  7 Ferguson, Danielle           Concordia (Ore.)      11.58m     10.76m   35-03.75 
  8 Borders, Christy             Eastern Washingt      11.08m     10.68m   35-00.50 
  9 Rose, Amanda                 Central Washingt      11.01m     10.58m   34-08.50 
 10 Wamsley, Jennifer            Eastern Washingt      10.97m     10.54m   34-07.00 
 11 Dunning, Morgan              Idaho                 10.85m     10.40m   34-01.50 
 12 Hunt, Chloe                  Puget Sound           10.20m     10.35m   33-11.50 
 12 Sass, Kristin                Concordia (Ore.)      11.36m     10.35m   33-11.50 
 -- Halsen, Allysen              Eastern Washingt      10.75m       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bothum, Mykael               Idaho                 16.78m     16.88m   55-04.75 
  2 Tandle, Krissy               Unattached            14.94m     14.43m   47-04.25 
  3 Tripp, Katherine             Concordia (Ore.)      14.96m     14.10m   46-03.25 
  4 Chaney, Erica                Eastern Washingt      13.39m     13.16m   43-02.25 
  5 Hamilton, Jennifer           Washington St.        13.52m     13.08m   42-11.00 
  6 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Washingt      13.07m     12.82m   42-00.75 
  7 Hartz, Ulrike                Idaho                 13.00m     12.73m   41-09.25 
  8 Williams, Brittany           Montana               12.55m     12.71m   41-08.50 
  9 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                 13.02m     11.68m   38-04.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine     Washington St.        37.61m     48.37m     158-08 
  2 Bothum, Mykael               Idaho                 48.31m     47.38m     155-05 
  3 Chaney, Erica                Eastern Washingt      47.54m     42.32m     138-10 
  4 Kenney, Ashley               Washington St.        49.29m     40.73m     133-07 
  5 Carson, Shae                 Unattached            40.43m     38.86m     127-06 
  6 Baumstark, Kaylee            Central Washingt      36.83m     37.75m     123-10 
  7 Garris, Vanessa              Unattached            41.75m     37.66m     123-07 
  8 Zapien, Ana                  Eastern Washingt      40.84m     37.59m     123-04 
  9 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Washingt      41.91m     37.09m     121-08 
 10 Smith, Kirsten               Unattached            42.64m     35.84m     117-07 
 11 Self, Torrie                 Central Washingt      43.49m     34.83m     114-03 
 12 Yates, Raisa                 Central Washingt      38.96m     34.14m     112-00 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Luckenbach, Nicole           Eastern Washingt      17.96m     18.50m   60-08.50 
  2 Chaney, Erica                Eastern Washingt      15.93m     16.93m   55-06.50 
  3 Whitfield, Cassie            Washington St.        17.39m     16.62m   54-06.50 
  4 Midles, Gabby                Idaho                 16.67m     16.42m   53-10.50 
  5 Jacobsen, Emily              Eastern Washingt      15.80m     16.11m   52-10.25 
  6 Nutsch, Sarah                Idaho                 15.76m     15.40m   50-06.25 
  7 Williams, Brittany           Montana               17.13m     15.35m   50-04.50 
  8 Dixson, Gabrielle            Concordia (Ore.)      16.64m     14.76m   48-05.25 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCarty, Princeton           Unattached              7.19       6.89q  3 
  2 Wright, Anthony              Central Washingt        6.95       6.90q  1 
  3 Danns, Don                   Montana                 6.85       6.99q  1 
  4 Veltung, Justin              Unattached              7.19       7.01q  1 
  5 Nichols, Kincaid             Central Washingt        7.10       7.02q  3 
  6 Jennings, Andre              Washington St.          6.94       7.03q  3 
  7 Mack, Bryan                  Central Washingt        6.95       7.07q  1 
  7 Carcamo, David               Montana                 6.98       7.07q  2 
  9 Schmidt, Dominic             Idaho                   7.10       7.08   2 
 10 Sambrano, Jabin              Montana                 7.05       7.09   2 
 11 Griffey, Ezra John           Washington St.          7.00       7.10   3 
 12 Giles, Devin                 Washington St.          7.11       7.15   3 
 12 Vetter, Michael              Spokane CC              6.95       7.15   2 
 14 Schauble, Kyle               Washington St.          7.08       7.16   1 
 15 Robinson, Zach               Eastern Washingt        7.02       7.22   3 
 16 Jackson, Deonte              Unattached              7.19       7.26   2 
 17 Hill, Daniel                 Eastern Washingt        7.09       7.29   1 
 18 Komar, Max                   Unattached              7.19       7.30   2 
 19 Michener, Sam                Idaho                   6.87       8.37   2 
 -- Scott-Ellis, Stephan         Washington St.          7.19         FS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McCarty, Princeton           Unattached              6.89       6.88  
  2 Wright, Anthony              Central Washingt        6.90       6.95  
  3 Mack, Bryan                  Central Washingt        7.07       7.02  
  4 Nichols, Kincaid             Central Washingt        7.02      J7.02  
  5 Danns, Don                   Montana                 6.99       7.03  
  6 Jennings, Andre              Washington St.          7.03      J7.03  
  7 Veltung, Justin              Unattached              7.01       7.04  
  8 Carcamo, David               Montana                 7.07       7.07  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Butorac, Chad                Eastern Washingt       21.80      22.36   1 
  2 Okoro, Michael               Flying Ajs             22.00      22.40   1 
  3 Wall, Brad                   Eastern Washingt       22.40      22.73   2 
  4 Griffey, Ezra John           Washington St.         22.55      22.74   2 
  5 Meinburg, Spencer            Idaho                  22.56      22.99   1 
  6 Jones, Josh                  Eastern Washingt       22.47      23.38   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wall, Brad                   Eastern Washingt       47.50      48.75   1 
  2 Butorac, Chad                Eastern Washingt       47.19      49.22   1 
  3 Wells, Dana                  Washington St.         50.22      49.53   2 
  4 McCann, Wesley               Washington St.         50.55      49.57   2 
  5 Meinburg, Spencer            Idaho                  49.51      49.95   1 
  6 Parker, Case                 Montana                48.27      49.97   1 
  7 Wordell, Spencer             Spokane CC             49.78      50.54   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hickerson, David             Washington St.       1:56.94    1:54.35  
  2 Brown, Jasen                 Spokane CC           1:53.02    1:55.58  
  3 Dalton, Josh                 Idaho                1:53.70    1:55.63  
  4 Smith, Ian                   Washington St.       1:54.61    1:56.04  
  5 Clark, Sean                  Montana              1:53.85    1:56.06  
  6 Weinman, Casey               Montana              1:54.80    1:56.23  
  7 Taylor, Bevan                Montana              1:56.90    1:57.67  
  8 Cronrath, Matt               Unattached           1:57.40    2:02.64  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smargiassi, Dominic          Team Ram-Rod         4:18.00    4:17.15  
  2 Shrewsbury, Josh             Lewis-Clark          4:23.88    4:20.74  
  3 Merkling, Kevin              Idaho                4:16.85    4:20.84  
  4 Fisher, Micheal              Montana              4:23.56    4:21.02  
  5 Lund, Cody                   Montana              4:27.60    4:24.26  
  6 Esparanza, Fernando          Lewis-Clark          4:17.62    4:25.21  
  7 Osborn, Jeff                 Idaho                4:28.69    4:28.65  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dittmer, Paul                Idaho                   7.84       7.94q  2 
  2 Shaw, Maurice                Idaho                   8.20       8.21q  1 
  3 Schauble, Kyle               Washington St.          8.26       8.35q  1 
  4 Hopkins, Ramsey              Washington St.          8.44       8.41q  1 
  5 Warner, Steven               Eastern Washingt        8.34       8.44q  2 
  5 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                   8.32       8.44q  2 
  7 Blackwell, Armon             Eastern Washingt        8.37       8.45q  2 
  8 Wilson, Chris                Concordia (Ore.)        8.46       8.52q  2 
  9 Victor, Austin               Spokane CC              8.43       8.53   1 
 10 Stokken, Evan                Montana                 8.47       8.55   1 
 11 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Washingt        8.60       8.59   1 
 12 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Washingt        8.59       8.80   2 
 13 Shalk, Tanner                Spokane CC              8.61       8.82   2 
 14 Hicks, Chris                 Montana                 8.85       9.08   1 
 -- Harris, Sean                 Washington St.          8.57        DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dittmer, Paul                Idaho                   7.94       8.06  
  2 Shaw, Maurice                Idaho                   8.21       8.13  
  3 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                   8.44       8.28  
  4 Schauble, Kyle               Washington St.          8.35       8.32  
  5 Hopkins, Ramsey              Washington St.          8.41       8.40  
  6 Warner, Steven               Eastern Washingt        8.44       8.41  
  7 Blackwell, Armon             Eastern Washingt        8.45       8.61  
  8 Wilson, Chris                Concordia (Ore.)        8.52       8.62  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Washington St.  'A'                               3:17.88    3:20.28  
     1) McCann, Wesley                  2) Wells, Dana                    
     3) Abbott, Joe                     4) Stoker, Jason                  
  2 Spokane CC  'A'                                   3:18.96    3:24.05  
     1) Bland, Josh                     2) Shalk, Tanner                  
     3) Nokes, Jason                    4) Wordell, Spencer               
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth              2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Cooper, Marcus               Concordia (Ore.)       2.03m     J2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Edwards, Deonta              Spokane CC             2.15m     J2.05m    6-08.75 
  4 Praast, Stephen              Eastern Washingt       2.05m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  5 Marler, Jonathan             Idaho                  1.99m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Emry, Austin                 Montana                1.96m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Boyes, Brennan               Central Washingt       2.03m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
  8 Stewart, Adam                Eastern Washingt       2.05m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  8 Fishel, Cody                 Eastern Washingt       2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75 
 10 Blaser, Andrew               Idaho                  1.95m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Klas, Jeremy                 Idaho                  5.22m      5.12m   16-09.50 
  2 Pope, Lucas                  Idaho                  5.32m     J5.12m   16-09.50 
  3 Carpenter, Mike              Idaho                  5.10m      4.97m   16-03.50 
  4 Baertlein, Jake              Washington St.         4.87m      4.82m   15-09.75 
  5 Cogdill, Ben                 Eastern Washingt       5.08m     J4.82m   15-09.75 
  6 Sanchez, Efrain              Eastern Washingt       4.64m      4.67m   15-03.75 
  7 Trump, Jordan                Concordia (Ore.)       4.84m      4.52m   14-10.00 
  8 Sodorff, Trevor              Washington St.         4.65m     J4.52m   14-10.00 
 -- Brenteson, John              Washington St.         4.80m         NH            
 -- Cordell, Seth                Concordia (Ore.)       4.92m         NH            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Rendel                Central Washingt      14.35m     14.05m   46-01.25 
  2 Mack, Bryan                  Central Washingt      13.80m     13.97m   45-10.00 
  3 hamlett, kenneth             Unattached            13.30m     13.83m   45-04.50 
  4 Cho, James                   Central Washingt      14.06m     13.74m   45-01.00 
  5 Briggs, Colin                Idaho                 13.09m     13.58m   44-06.75 
  6 DeFelice, Bryan              Montana               13.09m     13.38m   43-10.75 
  7 Marshall, Stephen            Concordia (Ore.)      14.60m     13.36m   43-10.00 
  8 Praast, Stephen              Eastern Washingt      13.90m     13.24m   43-05.25 
  9 Keto, Kaden                  Montana               13.40m     13.12m   43-00.50 
 10 Vidal, Troy                  Unattached                       12.73m   41-09.25 
 11 Steinke, Thomas              Unattached                       12.71m   41-08.50 
 12 DiMario, Alec                Puget Sound           12.35m     12.46m   40-10.50 
 13 Montini, Kyle                Highlander Track      13.53m     12.38m   40-07.50 
 14 Sanchez, Efrain              Eastern Washingt      13.25m     12.30m   40-04.25 
 15 Emry, Austin                 Montana               13.16m     12.29m   40-04.00 
 16 Ivory, Jimmy                 Puget Sound           12.97m     12.06m   39-07.00 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Winger, Russ                 Unattached            21.00m     19.75m   64-09.75 
  2 Mannucci, Eugenio            Idaho                 17.74m     17.25m   56-07.25 
  3 Howard, David                Eastern Washingt      17.49m     16.95m   55-07.50 
  4 Hellekson, Chris             Montana               16.34m     16.69m   54-09.25 
  5 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth             16.88m     16.27m   53-04.50 
  6 Rogan, James                 Unattached            17.10m     16.12m   52-10.75 
  7 Bartlett, Joe                Washington St.        16.29m     16.07m   52-08.75 
  8 Weintraub, Jacob             Washington St.        17.42m     15.96m   52-04.50 
  9 McSurdy, Caleb               Montana               15.97m     15.13m   49-07.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Winger, Russ                 Unattached            60.80m     59.03m     193-08 
  2 Lamb, Matt                   Washington St.        62.36m     56.34m     184-10 
  3 Bartlett, Joe                Washington St.        48.85m     48.75m     159-11 
  4 Levkiv, Andrey               Unattached            42.00m     46.62m     152-11 
  5 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                 51.94m     46.60m     152-11 
  6 Rothwell, Kyle               Unattached            42.00m     45.39m     148-11 
  7 Whitley, Ron                 Whitworth             50.30m     42.41m     139-02 
  8 Potes, Jesse                 Central Washingt      41.18m     41.05m     134-08 
  9 Magee, Mike                  Idaho                 43.40m     38.08m     124-11 
 10 Ostler, Mychal               Central Washingt      40.55m     37.90m     124-04 
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wood, Ben                    Idaho                 19.59m     18.54m   60-10.00 
  2 Rogan, James                 Unattached            18.00m     18.52m   60-09.25 
  3 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                 18.20m     17.63m   57-10.25 
  4 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt      17.83m     17.06m   55-11.75 
  5 Howard, David                Eastern Washingt      16.29m     15.52m   50-11.00 
  6 Klug, Nathan                 Montana               15.90m     15.24m   50-00.00 
 -- Hellekson, Chris             Montana               16.51m       FOUL            
 -- Mathews, George              Hammer Idaho          19.93m    X17.27m   56-08.00